Frankincense Rivae (Wild)
Wild Frankincense Rivae essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to soothe skin.
- Botanical Name: Boswellia rivae
- Part of Plant: Resin
- Origin: Ethiopia
- Culture: Wild
- Chemotype: A PINENE
- Other Name: Olibanum
- Extraction Method: Steam distillation
- Odour: Woody, spicy and slightly camphoraceous
- Colour: Colourless to pale yellow
Direction: Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in ½ teaspoon (2.5ml) of vegetable oil.
Boswellia rivae extract
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.