Avocado beauty oil is heralded in cosmetics for its softening and hydrating action. Particularly suited to fragile or dry skin types, it gently but deeply nourishes the skin. When applied to the scalp, it can stimulate hair growth while at the same time nourishing new growth. Avocado beauty oil is your friend in weather extremes, protecting against strong winds and extreme cold. Use it as a hand or hair cream as it fights dryness.
Recognized for its nourishing properties. Repairs and revitalizes skin, hair and nails. For all skin types.
- Botanical Name: Persea americana (P. gratissima)
- Part of Plant: Fruit
- Origin: South Africa
- Culture: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® Greenlife
- Other Name: -
- Extraction Method: Cold expression of freshly harvested fruit
- Odour: Characteristic, sweet, butter-like
- Colour: Green to brown
Direction: Apply to the skin pure or diluted with essential oils. Homemade cosmetics use Avocado beauty oil for neck, face, eyelids, hands or as part of a soap recipe. To enhance hair or scalp, apply directly.
Persea gratissima Oil*, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.3%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. *99.7% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.