Frankincense Neglecta (Wild)
Frankincense Neglecta essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy to soothe skin.
- Botanical Name: Boswellia neglecta
- Part of Plant: Resin
- Origin: Kenya
- Culture: Wild
- Chemotype: A PINENE
- Other Name: Olibanum
- Extraction Method: Steam distillation
- Odour: Characteristic, woody, spicy
- Colour: Colourless to dark yellow
Direction: Topical (Adults): Mix 1 to 2 drops in ½ teaspoon (2.5ml) of vegetable oil.
Boswellia neglecta extract
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.