Hyssop 1.8 Cineole Essential Oil (Organic)
Hyssop essential oil is used in cosmetics for soothing bruises, irritated and reactice skin.
- Botanical Name: Hyssopus officinalis var. aristatus
- Part of Plant: Leaf
- Origin: Spain
- Culture:Organic, certified by ECOCERT® CANADA
- Chemotype: 1,8 CINEOLE, B PINENE
- Other Name: -
- Extraction Method: Steam distillation
- Odour: Herbaceous, camphor-like
- Colour: Colourless to pale yellow
Direction: Topical (Adults) Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil.
Hyssopus officinalis var. aristatus extract
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.