Jasmine 100% - Absolute
In perfumery, 100% Jasmine is used as a heart note in many fragrances. Its sophisticated, heady, powdery scent adds a delicate touch to homemade beauty products.
Jasmine helps balance problem skin and improves the appearance of dry skin and hair. It adds shine to hair and revitalizes the skin.
- Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
- Part of Plant: Flower
- Origin: India
- Culture: Conventional
- Chemotype: BENZYL ACETATE, BENZYL BENZOATE, LINALOOL
- Other Name: -
- Extraction Method: Concrete purified with alcohol (Ethanol) to obtain the absolute. Alcohol is then evaporated.
- Odour: Floral, fruity and green
- Colour: Orange to red brown
Direction: Topical (Adults) Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil.
Jasminum grandiflorum extract
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.