Jojoba beauty oil is known for its nourishing and protective qualities which mimic those of sebum naturally present in human skin. It quickly and easily absorbs into the skin and balances sebum particularly in oily or acne-prone skin without leaving a greasy film. It also offers strong protection against weather damage caused by wind and cold. Ideal for massages.
- Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
- Part of Plant: Seed
- Origin: Peru
- Culture: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® Greenlife (30ml & 100ml) and ECOCERT® CANADA (500ml & 1000ml)
- Other Name: -
- Extraction Method: First cold pressed process of the seed
- Odour: Sweet, pleasant, nutty
- Colour: Light yellow to orange
Direction: For all skin types. Use pure for facial care as a make-up remover for eyes or as a post-shaving lotion. An ideal foundation for homemade cosmetics, massage oils or as a dilution supporter for essential oil recipes.
Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) seed Oil*. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin. 100% of total ingredients are from Organic farming.
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.