Add to Cart Sold Out

t

Check out currency in CAD _ Free Canadian shipping for orders over $75.00 _ Free International shipping for orders over $300.00

0
  • Divine Essence - Myrrh (Wild) Extract

Myrrh (Wild) Extract

  • Divine Essence

    • $19.50

    Out Of Stock. Estimated shipping time: 2 - 4 weeks.

    Will not ship until

    Description

    Myrrh essential oil is used in aromatherapy to relieve minor skin irritations, cuts, bruises and minor burns as well as for symptomatic relief of acne and boils.

    • Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha (C. molmol)
    • Part of Plant: Resin
    • Origin: -
    • Culture: Wild
    • Chemotype: CURZERENE
    • Other Name: African myrrh, gum myrrh
    • Extraction Method: Steam distillation
    • Odour: Sweet, woody, aromatic
    • Colour: Amber yellow to brown

    Direction: Topical (Adults) Mix 1 to 5 drops in 1 teaspoon (5ml) of vegetable oil; apply to the affected area 3 times a day.

     

    Ingredients

    Commiphora myrrha (C. molmol) extract

     

    About DIVINE ESSENCE

    Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.


    We Also Recommend


     
                               


    loader_img

      Item added to cart! View Cart.

      https://camomilebeauty.com
      ${{amount}}
      Add to Cart
      Added to Cart
      Error
      Wait