Myrtle - Green (Organic)
Green Myrtle essential oil is used in cosmetic aromatherapy for its skin purifying and tonic properties and add fragrance to your recipes.
Botanical Name: Myrtus communis cineoliferum
- Part of Plant: Leaf
- Origin: France (Corsica)
- Culture: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® ICO
- Chemotype: A PINENE, 1,8-CINEOLE, LIMONENE
- Other Name: -
- Extraction Method: Steam distillation
- Odour: Rising, rustic and cineole-like
- Colour: Pale yellow to pale green
Direction: Topical (Adults): Mix 1 drop in 1 tsp (5ml) of vegetable oil.
Myrtus communis cineoliferum extract
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.