Wheat Germ beauty oil is used in skin care for its exceptional fortifying and protective properties. It rejuvenates and repairs fragile and sensitive skin and fends off ageing as it delays signs of ageing and enhances skin tone. Applied to the face, the body or hair (dry or weak), Wheat Germ can prevent dehydration. It is frequently used as a carrier oil for essential oils. Ideal for massages. Gentle enough for all skin types, including sensitive skin.
Strengthens and firms the skin. Prevents skin dehydration. Ideal for massages. Gentle enough for all skin types, including sensitive skin. Suitable for babies and children's delicate skin.
Botanical Name: Triticum vulgare
Part of Plant: Germ
- Origin: USA
- Culture: Conventional
- Other Name: -
- Extraction Method: Cold pressed process of the germ
- Odour: Bittersweet
- Colour: Light yellow to brown
Direction: Apply to the face, body or dry or damaged hair. Use it as a carrier oil for essential oils.
Triticum vulgare germ oil, Tocopherol (Vit. E) 0.3%. 100% of total ingredients are from natural origin.
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.