Yarrow essential oil is used in cosmetics for its soothing and regenerative effects on mature, sensitive and reactive skin. It also acts on skin ageing by minimizing the appearance of wrinkles.
Botanical Name: Achillea millefolium
Part of Plant: Herb & flower
- Origin: Bulgaria/France/Hungary/South Africa
- Culture: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® ICO
- Chemotype: CHAMAZULENE, SABINENE
- Other Name: -
- Extraction Method: Steam distillation
- Odour: Rich, spicy
- Colour: Green to dark blue
Direction: Topical (Adults) Essential oils should be used only after being diluted in a carrier oil.
Achillea millefolium extract
About DIVINE ESSENCE
Aromatherapy is founded on artisanal wisdom and solid science. It’s our passion. Producers and importers of more than 200 essential oils of superior grade, virtually all Divine Essence® essential oils are certified organic by Ecocert. We are recognized for our state-of-the-art research and development by government agencies—recognition that attests to the therapeutic value of Divine Essence® products: 100% natural remedies for the ills of the age and beyond.
We Also Recommend
100% Biodégradables Eco Baby Wipes